Terms and Conditions

Data Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal information.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. This document sets out our Privacy Policy commitment in respect of personal information that you may provide to us.

Website Content Disclaimer

This disclaimer governs your use of our website; by using our website, you accept this disclaimer in full. If you disagree with any part of this disclaimer, do not use our website. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. You should, therefore, check periodically for changes. By using this site after we post any changes, you agree to accept those changes, whether or not you have reviewed them.

All materials on this site are protected by copyright and intellectual property laws and are the property of FireTrainingQLD.com.au unless stated otherwise, you may access and download the materials located on firetrainingqld.com.au only for personal, non-commercial use.

We are not responsible for the contents or reliability of any other websites to which we provide a link and do not necessarily endorse the views expressed within them.

By sharing any contribution (including any text, photographs, graphics, video or audio) with us you agree to grant us, free of charge, permission to use the material in any way we want (including modifying or deleting it). In order that we can use your contribution, you confirm that your contribution is your own original work, is not defamatory and does not infringe any Australian laws and that you have the right to give us permission to use it for the purposes specified above.

You must not use our website in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity. We accept no responsibility for any loss or harm incurred.

firetrainingqld.com.au, its officers, employees, contractors or content providers shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or otherwise in connection with your use of firetrainingqld.com.au or any information, services or content on firetrainingqld.com.au

Refunds

Normally we do not offer refunds for Fire Training QLD’S Fire & Evacuation Instruction Course. If you are intending to undertake this course please make sure you test your computers’ abilities to deliver the course to you satisfactorily. Please click on the sample below. If you are experiencing technical difficulties, please contact us. (INSERT TEST OF VIDEO SAMPLE) Please note, we do not provide refunds for change of mind. In exceptional cases you can request a refund by emailing Fire Training QLD client relations.

Fire Training QLD client relations can be contacted by emailing training@firetrainingqld.com.au

Fire Training Online Customer Service Policy

Fire Training QLD is committed to providing exceptional customer service.  Standard email timeframes for your fire training certificate are between 2 – 3 business days from the date of completion of the course. In the event that we are unable to fulfil your order we will email you as soon as possible to discuss arrangements to resolve the situation.

Fire Training QLD client relations can be contacted by emailing training@firetrainingqld.com.au

Online payment security:

All payments are made securely using PayPal’s secure payment gateway.

Contact Us











 

top
© Fire Training QLD 2017